The Buildbase FA Trophy

FA Trophy holders drawn at home in Third Qualifying Round

Monday 16 Nov 2015
The FA Trophy

The draw for the FA Trophy third qualifying round was made at Wembley Stadium on Monday.

40 ties were drawn out of the hat, and they will take place the weekend commencing Saturday 28 November.

The FA Trophy

Third Qualifying Round
Saturday 28 November
Winners to receive £4,000 

Holders North Ferriby United will be at home to either Ilkeston or Stocksbridge Park Steels while National League North leaders Nuneaton Town will host Alfreton Town.

FC United of Manchester will entertain AFC Telford United as Ebbsfleet United prepare to welcome Molesey to their Stonebridge Road ground.

Winning clubs will receive £4,000 from the FA Prize Fund.

The FA Trophy third qualifying round:

1 FC United of Manchester v AFC Telford United
2 Solihull Moors v Boston United
3 Leamington or Rushall Olympic v Hednesford Town
4 Stourbridge v Spennymoor Town
5 Harrogate Town v Curzon Ashton
6 Marine or Kidsgrove Athletic v Burscough
7 Corby Town v Tamworth
8 Gainsborough Trinity v Ashton United
9 Brackley Town v Worcester Town
10 Chorley v Skelmersdale United
11 Warrington Town v AFC Fylde
12 Buxton v Bradford (Park Avenue)
13 Matlock Town v Blyth Spartans
14 Nuneaton Town v Alfreton Town
15 Sutton Coldfield Town v Stalybridge Celtic
16 North Ferriby United v Ilkeston or Stocksbridge Park Steels
17 Stockport County v Nantwich Town
18 Hastings United or Merthyr Town v East Thurrock United
19 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Maidstone United
20 Ebbsfleet United v Molesey
21 Maidenhead United v Bideford
22 Cirencester Town v Gosport Borough
23 Hungerford Town v Thamesmead Town
24 Tilbury v Bishop’s Stortford
25 Weston Super Mare v Haringey Borough or Hitchin Town
26 Oxford City v Marlow
27 Chelmsford City v Gloucester City
28 Lowestoft Town v St Albans City
29 Metropolitan Police v Wealdstone
30 Hemel Hempstead Town v Weymouth
31 Dartford v Whitehawk
32 Concord Rangers v Sutton United
33 Frome Town v Chesham United
34 Bury Town or Herne Bay v Thurrock
35 Dulwich Hamlet v Margate
36 Grays Athletic v Corinthian Casuals
37 Bognor Regis Town v Bath City
38 Havant & Waterlooville v Basingstoke Town
39 Hayes & Yeading United v Eastbourne Borough
40 Dorchester Town or Kingstonian v Truro City 

By FA Staff