Find out all the details from Monday's Emirates FA Cup fourth round qualifying draw

Monday 04 Oct 2021
The first round proper will take place on the first week of November

The Emirates FA Cup fourth round qualifying draw has taken place this afternoon live on talkSPORT2’s The Social programme.

The default date for fourth round qualifying fixtures is Saturday 16 October and replays must be completed on or before Thursday 21 October, unless the initial tie was postponed, in which case it would be Thursday 28 October.

The 2021-22 Emirates FA Cup

Fourth Round Qualifying
16-17 October 2021

There will be 64 clubs competing over 32 ties, with 28 clubs in the northern half of the draw and a further 36 clubs in the southern section.

This season marks the competition’s 150th anniversary and teams successful in this round will receive £9,375, with losing clubs still pocketing £3,125.

The North

1. Atherton Collieries or Marine v Wrexham
2. Marske United or Chester v Gateshead
3. Curzon Ashton v Chesterfield
4. Hanley Town or Brackley Town v Guiseley
5. Hereford v Solihull Moors
6. Pontefract Collieries v FC Halifax Town
7. York City v Morpeth Town
8. Leamington or Kettering Town v Buxton
9. Boston United v Stratford Town
10. King's Lynn Town v Peterborough Sports
11. Bromsgrove Sporting v Grimsby Town
12. Stockport County v Stamford
13. Spennymoor Town or Southport v Altrincham
14. Tamworth v Notts County

The South

15. Ebbsfleet United v Hampton & Richmond Borough
16. Horsham or Eastbourne Borough v Woking
17. Dorking Wanderers v Hayes & Yeading United
18. Corinthian Casuals or Wingate & Finchley v Metropolitan Police or St Albans City
19. Maidenhead United v Hastings United
20. Bedfont Sports or Sholing v Ware or Kidderminster Harriers
21. Hungerford Town v Bromley
22. Harrow Borough v Chelmsford City
23. Wealdstone v Dagenham and Redbridge 
24. AFC Sudbury v Dartford
25. Banbury United v Bath City
26. Barnet v Boreham Wood
27. Yeovil Town vs Weymouth
28. Eastleigh v Folkestone Invicta
29. Bowers & Pitsea or Hornchurch v Aldershot Town
30. Dover Athletic v Yate Town
31. Torquay United v Havant & Waterlooville
32. Southend United vs Chertsey Town

By FA Staff