Match official teams appointed for this weekend's Emirates FA Cup second round ties

Tuesday 24 Nov 2020
EFL referee Ross Joyce will take charge of the second round tie between Marine and Havant & Waterlooville

The Emirates FA Cup
Second Round Proper
Friday 27– Monday 30 November 2020


1 Stevenage FC v Hull City

Referee: Sam Allison
Assistant Referees: Alistair Nelson & Aaron Farmer
Fourth Official: Robert Whitton

2 Harrogate Town FC v Blackpool FC
Referee: James Oldham
Assistant Referees: Simon Clayton & Robert Atkin
Fourth Official: Thomas Parsons

3 Tranmere Rovers FC v Brackley Town FC
Referee: Tom Nield
Assistant Referees: Richard Bartlett & Oliver Bickle
Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse

4 AFC Wimbledon v Crawley Town

Referee: Robert Lewis
Assistant Referees: Paul Lister & Christopher Kidd
Fourth Official: Gregory Read

5 Stockport County FC v Yeovil Town FC

Referee: Thomas Bramall
Assistant Referees: Peter Gooch & Gareth Mellor
Fourth Official: David Richardson

6 Plymouth Argyle FC v Lincoln City FC
Referee: David Rock
Assistant Referees: Michael Begley & Simon Shaw
Fourth Official: Scott Jackson

7 Portsmouth FC v Kings Lynn Town FC
Referee: Will Finnie
Assistant Referees: Richard Morris & Daniel Flynn
Fourth Official: Steven Hughes

8 Cheltenham Town v Crewe Alexandra FC
Referee: James Adcock
Assistant Referees: Andrew Laver & Samuel Ogles
Fourth Official: Adam Crysell

9 Peterborough United FC v Chorley FC
Referee: Darren Drysdale
Assistant Referees: Kevin Howick & David Hunt
Fourth Official: Trevor Kettle

10 Morecambe FC v Solihull Moors
Referee: Benjamin Speedie
Assistant Referees: Danny Gratton & Gary Hilton
Fourth Official: Conor Brown

11 Shrewsbury Town FC v Oxford City FC
Referee: Christopher Pollard
Assistant Referees: Paul Stonier & Kevin Morris
Fourth Official: Matthew Scholes

12 Mansfield Town F.C. v Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Referee: Lee Swabey
Assistant Referees: Marvyn Amphlett & Ollie Williams
Fourth Official: Billy Smallwood

13 Newport County AFC v Salford City FC
Referee: Kevin Johnson
Assistant Referees: Christopher Wade & Robert Dabbs
Fourth Official: Adam Ricketts

14 Marine FC v Havant & Waterlooville FC

Referee: Ross Joyce
Assistant Referees: Richard Woodward & Andrew Hendley
Fourth Official: James Bell

15 Gillingham FC v Exeter City FC
Referee: Alan Young
Assistant Referees: Michael Chard & Garry Maskell
Fourth Official: Ryan Atkin

16 Canvey Island FC v Boreham Wood FC

Referee: Ollie Yates
Assistant Referees: Stephen Finch & Gareth Viccars
Fourth Official: David Rock

17 Carlisle United v Doncaster Rovers FC
Referee: Scott Oldham
Assistant Referees: Chris Isherwood & Paul Newhouse
Fourth Official: David McNamara

18 Barnet FC v Milton Keynes Dons FC
Referee: Ben Toner
Assistant Referees: Stephen Brown & Darren Blunden
Fourth Official: Oliver Jackson

19 Bristol Rovers v Darlington FC

Referee: Brett Huxtable
Assistant Referees: Thomas Harty & Justin Amey
Fourth Official: Mike Desborough

20 Bradford City FC v Oldham Athletic FC
Referee: Martin Coy
Assistant Referees: Matthew Bristow & Joe Simpson
Fourth Official: Lewis Smith

SEE THE LATEST EMIRATES FA CUP RESULTS

By FA Staff