The match official appointments for this weekend's Emirates FA Cup ties are confirmed

Wednesday 28 Nov 2018
Referee Trevor Kettle will take charge of the FA Cup tie between Peterborough United and Bradford City on Saturday

The Emirates FA Cup
Second Round Proper
Friday 30 November – Monday 3 December 2018
Winning clubs receive £54,000 from prize fund

1 Guiseley AFC v Fleetwood Town FC
8pm, 3 December
Referee John Busby
Assistant Referees Alan Clayton & Stephen Wade
Fourth Official Ollie Yates

2 Bury FC v Luton Town
2pm, 2 December
Referee Thomas Bramall
Assistant Referees Christopher Ward & Alix Pashley
Fourth Official Dean Watson

3 Wrexham FC v Newport County AFC
8pm, 1 December
Referee Craig Hicks
Assistant Referees Richard Wild & David Avent
Fourth Official Sebastian Stockbridge

4 Tranmere Rovers FC v Southport FC
2pm, 2 December
Referee Anthony Backhouse
Assistant Referees Marvyn Amphlett & Mark Griffiths
Fourth Official Michael Barlow

5 Southend United FC v Barnsley FC
3pm, 1 December
Referee Paul Marsden
Assistant Referees Rob Smith & Andrew Aylott
Fourth Official Sam Purkiss

6 Shrewsbury Town FC v Scunthorpe United FC
2pm, 2 December
Referee Neil Hair
Assistant Referees Anthony Da Costa & Abbas Khan
Fourth Official Scott Simpson

7 Solihull Moors FC v Blackpool FC
7.55pm, 30 November
Referee Ross Joyce
Assistant Referees Joe Clark & Matthew Jones
Fourth Official Darren Drysdale

8 Chesterfield FC v Grimsby Town FC
2pm, 2 December
Referee Michael Salisbury
Assistant Referees Grant Taylor & Anthony Moore
Fourth Official Aaron Bannister

9 Peterborough United FC v Bradford City FC
3pm, 1 December
Referee Trevor Kettle
Assistant Referees Stuart Butler & Declan Ford
Fourth Official Mark Howes

10 Swindon Town FC v Woking FC
2pm, 2 December
Referee Matthew Donohue
Assistant Referees Andrew Williams & Christopher Wade
Fourth Official Josh Smith

11 Maidstone United FC v Oldham Athletic FC
3pm, 1 December
Referee Alan Young
Assistant Referees Nicholas Cooper & Conor Farrell
Fourth Official Christopher O'Donnell

12 Lincoln City FC v Carlisle United
3pm, 1 December
Referee Dean Whitestone
Assistant Referees Joe Simpson & David Plowright
Fourth Official Garreth Rhodes

13 FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon
12.30pm, 1 December
Referee Ben Toner
Assistant Referees Wayne Grunnill & Richard Woodward
Fourth Official Tom Nield

14 Plymouth Argyle FC v Oxford United
3pm, 1 December
Referee Peter Wright
Assistant Referees Ravel Cheosiaua & Simon Shaw
Fourth Official Scott Jackson

15 Barnet FC v Stockport County FC
2pm, 2 December
Referee Scott Oldham
Assistant Referees Daniel Cook & Justin Amey
Fourth Official Dean Skipper

16 Rochdale AFC v Portsmouth FC
2pm, 2 December
Referee Sebastian Stockbridge
Assistant Referees Hristo Karaivanov & Gareth Mellor
Fourth Official Richard Aspinall

17 Walsall FC v Sunderland AFC
3pm, 1 December
Referee Carl Boyeson
Assistant Referees Ken Haycock & Chris Isherwood
Fourth Official Tom Reeves

18 Accrington Stanley FC v Cheltenham Town FC
3pm, 1 December
Referee Andy Haines
Assistant Referees Billy Khatib & Duncan Street
Fourth Official Samuel Barrott

19 Charlton Athletic FC v Doncaster Rovers FC
3pm, 1 December
Referee Brett Huxtable
Assistant Referees Paul Lister & Bhupinder Gill
Fourth Official David Rock

20 Slough Town FC v Gillingham FC
2pm, 2 December
Referee Christopher Sarginson
Assistant Referees Ben Cobb & Marc Wilson
Fourth Official Will Finnie

By FA Staff