FA Group Board and Committee Membership for 2021-22

Wembley Stadium connected by EE

The FA Ltd Board

Independent Chair
Debbie Hewitt MBE

Independent Non-Executive Directors
Kate Tinsley
Tim Score 
Mark Esiri
Jobi McAnuff

National Game Directors
Sue Hough
Jack Pearce
Thura Win

Professional Game Directors
Peter McCormick 
Rick Parry
Rupinder Bains

Executive Director
Mark Bullingham


Nominations Committee

Kate Tinsley 
Peter McCormick 
Jack Pearce
Tim Score
Debbie Hewitt (Chair)
Mark Esiri
Jobi McAnuff


Remuneration Committee

Jack Pearce 
Peter McCormick 
Kate Tinsley
Debbie Hewitt
Tim Score (Chair)
Mark Esiri


Inclusion Advisory Board

Hannah Dingley
Christina Paouros
Nuala Walsh
Sarah Hughes
Liam Rosenior
Marvin Sordell


Group Audit Committee

Tim Score (Chair)
Kate Tinsley
Jobi McAnuff

Women’s Football Board

Rupinder Bains (Board Director)
Sue Hough (Women’s Conference) (Chair)
Elaine Oram (Chair of Sub-Committee)
Sue Campbell (Women’s Football Director)
Hannah Dingley (IAB rep)
Jason Lee (PFA nominated rep)
Elizabeth Jenkin (Independent Member)
Eartha Pond (Independent Member)
Danielle Every (Independent Member)
Thura Win (Women’s Conference)
Sandi Dosanjh (Chair, Women’s National League Board)


Women’s Football Ambassadorial Panel

Susannah Abbott
Peter Ducksbury 
Karen Falconer 
Peter Hough 
Sue Hough 
Steve Johnson
Geoff Lee 
Mervyn Leggett 
Elaine Oram (Chair)
Greg Petts 
Fleur Robinson 
Robina Shah 
John Taylor 
Sarah Walters 
Thura Win 

FA Women’s Super League and FA Women’s Championship Board

Dawn Airey (Chair)
Liz Nicholl
David Gregson
Bruce Buck 
Svenja Geissmar 
Maggie Murphy
Michelle Walder
Rebecca Caplehorn 
Lee Sanders 
Mark Bullingham 
Baroness Sue Campbell 
Sue Hough 

Disability Football

Council Members:

Chris Gordon
Neil Hope
Sue Hough 
Shan Jaehrig
Jimmy Khan
Robina Shah

Independent Advisors:

Colin Chaytors
David Clarke
Matt Pounder
Andrew Marriott

Co-opted Member:
Ray Ashley – English Federation of Disability Sport
Football Foundation (TBC)
Jeff Mostyn – AFC Bournemouth

 
Football Regulatory Authority

NG Rep
Alex Baker 
Mark Ives
Nick Robinson
John Topping

PG Reps
Peter McCormick 
Rebecca Caplehorn
John Nixon
Zoe Ward

Independent Commissioners
Sir Ian Johnston
Shola Ameobi
Genevieve Gordon

Judicial Panel

Philip Chaplin
Peter Clayton
Mary Guest
Arshia Hashmi
Shan Jaehrig
Kim Mundy
Andrew Neville
Jack Pearce
Chris Reeves
Roy Schafer
Geoff Thompson
Billy Thomson
Paul Tompkins
Thura Win


Alliance Leagues

Tom Greatrex
Mark Harris 
Anthony Hughes
Mark Ives
Craig Johnson
Jack Pearce 
Chris Reeves
Nick Robinson
Aron Sharpe
Andy Shaw
Steve Thompson
Billy Thomson
Anwar Uddin

Observer
Mark Frost (Leagues Committee)


Leagues

Barry Chaplin
Philip Chaplin
Mark Frost 
Mervyn Leggett
Paul Mallett
Richard Neal
Gavin Perry
Denise Richmond
Richard Robinson
Tom Sampson
Kevin Shoemake
David Simpson
John Suddards

Co-opted Member

Chris Conlon – Steps 5 & 6 Leagues

Observer
Anthony Hughes (Alliance Leagues Committee)



Membership and Sanctions

Rupinder Bains
Rebecca Britain
David Crick
Colin Garlick
Ian Mason (Vice-Chair)
Roy Northall (Chair)
Chris Paouros
Denise Richmond
Fleur Robinson
Richard Robinson
Zoe Ward 


Council Membership and Appointments

Wasim Haq
Steve Johnson 
Geoff Lee
Peter McCormick 
Andrew Neville
Chris Paouros
Chris Saunders 
Barry Taylor
Nuala Walsh


Referees

Aji Ajibola
Maurice Armstrong 
Alex Baker
Barry Casterton
Andy Chaplin
Barry Chaplin
David Crick
Philip Hill
Stephen Ord
Tom Sampson
Roy Schafer
Sarah Walters

Co-opted Member
Mike Riley – PGMOL Managing Director



Youth Participation 

Susannah Abbott 
Brian Adshead 
Nayim Ahmed
Neil Cassar (Vice-Chair)
Darius Charles
David Clarke
Peter Clayton
Steve Curwood
Graeme Dell
Mark Frost
Neil Hope
Jo Maher
Paul Mallett
Kim Mundy
Marvin Robinson
David Simpson 
John Suddards (Chair)
Ian Wild


National Game Board


Neil Cassar (Council)
Colin Chaytors (Council)
Mark Frost (Council)
Yashmin Harun (Council)
Sue Hough (Board)
Mark Ives (Council)
Jo Maher (Council)
Abu Nasir (Co-opted)
Jack Pearce (Board)
Nick Robinson (Council)
John Suddards (Council)
John Taylor (Council)
John Topping (Council)
Sarah Walters (Council)
Thura Win (Board)



Affiliated Associations’

Colin Bridgford (Chair)
Nick Drew
Kelly Ellis
Peter Ducksbury
Colin Garlick
Martin Gilmour
Arshia Hashmi 
Ian Mason
Terence McCosh
Roy Northall
Greg Petts
Thura Win (Vice-Chair)


National Game Competitions 

Neil Cassar
Mark Harris
Anthony Hughes
Craig Johnson
Steve Johnson
Geoff Lee
John Little
Denise Richmond
Nick Robinson 
Roy Schafer
John Taylor
Steve Thompson
Paul Tompkins 


Facilities Expert Advisory Group

Colin Chaytors
Peter Ducksbury (Chair)
Mervyn Leggett
Fleur Robinson
Stephen Whittle (Vice-Chair)

Co-opted Member
Chris Barry – Football Foundation

Football Development

Nayim Ahmed
Aji Ajibola
Michael Banham
Colin Chaytors
Fred Conway
Graeme Dell
Kelly Ellis
Jimmy Khan
Jonathan Leese 
John Little
Jo Maher
Vince Mayne
Tom Sampson
John Topping

National Game Finance & Risk

Colin Bridgford
Andy Chaplin
Nick Drew 
Yashmin Harun
Jonathan Leese
Frank McArdle
Jack Pearce
Aron Sharpe
John Taylor
Billy Thomson
Sarah Walters

Futsal

Graeme Dell (Futsal)
David Henson
Peter Hough
Jimmy Khan
Marvin Robinson
David Simpson
Brian Walden
John Waterall

Co-opted Member
Marc Birkett - Futsal Referee Representative (nominated by Referees Committee)
3 x Independent Members TBC

Ambassador
Mike Brown

Professional Game Board

Rick Parry (EFL) 
Peter Ridsdale (EFL)
Jez Moxey (EFL)
John Nixon (EFL)

Rebecca Caplehorn (Premier League)
Peter McCormick (Premier League) 
Paul Barber (Premier League)
Cliff Crown (Premier League)

FA Challenge Cup

Steve Curwood (EFL appointment)
Neil Bausor (EFL appointment)
John Nixon (EFL Appointment
Paul Douglas (EFL Appointment)

Rebecca Caplehorn (PL appointment) 
Peter McCormick (PL appointment)
Andrew Neville (PL appointment)
Rebecca Britain (PL appointment)

Brian Adshead (NG appointment)
Peter Clayton (NG appointment)
John Topping (NG appointment)
Andrew Shaw (NG appointment)

Observer
Tom Greatrex