FA Group Board and Committee Membership for 2020-21

Wembley Stadium connected by EE

The FA Ltd Board 

Independent Non-Executive Directors 
Kate Tinsley 

National Game Directors 
Bob Cotter 
Sue Hough 
Jack Pearce 

Professional Game Directors 
Peter McCormick 
Rick Parry 
Rupinder Bains 

Executive Director 
Mark Bullingham 

Football Regulatory Authority 

NG Rep 
David Elleray 
Nick Robinson 
John Topping 
Richard Tur (Vice-Chair) 

PG Reps 
Rob Coar (Chair) 
Peter McCormick 
Rebecca Caplehorn 
Stephen Pearce  

Non Council Commissioners 
Sir Ian Johnston 
Graeme Le Saux 
Chris Brady 
S Ameobi

Judicial Panel 
Rimla Akhtar 
Roger Burden  
Philip Chaplin 
Malcolm Clarke 
Peter Clayton 
George Dorling 
Arshia Hashmi 
Sue Hough 
Shan Jaehrig 
Andrew Neville 
Jack Pearce 
Chris Reeves 
Roy Schafer 
Geoff Thompson 
Billy Thomson 
Paul Tompkins 
Thura Win 

Alliance Leagues 
Brian Barwick 
Tom Greatrex 
Mark Harris (Vice-Chair) 
Anthony Hughes 
Steve Johnson 
Jack Pearce (Chair) 
Chris Reeves 
Nick Robinson 
Aron Sharpe 
Andy Shaw 
Mark Ives
Billy Thomson 
Richard Tur 

Observer 
Observer to be nominated by Leagues Committee (right to attend and speak, but not to vote) 

Leagues 
Bruce Badcock 
Barry Chaplin 
Philip Chaplin 
Mark Frost (Chair) 
Mervyn Leggett 
Paul Mallett 
Mike Penn (Vice-Chair) 
Denise Richmond 
David Robinson 
Richard Robinson 
David Simpson 
Michael Stokes 
John Suddards 

Observer 
Observer to be nominated by Alliance Leagues Committee (right to attend and speak, but not to vote) 

Membership and Sanctions 
Rupinder Bains 
Rebecca Britain 
Malcolm Clarke (Vice-Chair) 
David Crick 
Colin Garlick 
Ian Mason 
Roy Northall (Chair) 
Fleur Robinson 
Richard Robinson 
Martyn Starnes 
Mike Stokes 

Council Membership and Appointments 
Wasim Haq 
Steve Johnson (Chair) 
John Little 
Peter McCormick  
Andrew Neville 
Chris Saunders  
Barry Taylor 
Liz Verrall (Vice-Chair) 
Sally Webb 

Referees 
Maurice Armstrong  
Alec Berry 
Barry Casterton 
Barry Chaplin 
David Crick 
David Elleray (Chair) 
Philip Hill 
David Horlick (Vice-Chair) 
Sue Hough 
Mike Penn 
Uriah Rennie 
Tom Sampson 
Roy Schafer 
Sarah Walters 

Co-opted Member 
Mike Riley – PGMOL Managing Director 

Youth Participation and Development 
Brian Adshead  
Rimla Akhtar 
Neil Cassar 
David Clarke 
Peter Clayton 
Robert Cotter 
Steve Curwood 
Graeme Dell 
David Elleray 
Mark Frost 
Richard Gardiner (Chair) 
Neil Hope 
David Horlick 
Gavin Lemmon 
Jo Maher 
Paul Mallett 
Roya Mehdizadeh-Valoujerdy 
John Nixon 
David Simpson  
Mike Spinks 
John Suddards (Vice-Chair) 

National Game Board 
Brian Adshead (Council) 
Rimla Akhtar (Council) 
Bob Cotter (Board)  
Mark Frost (Council) 
Sue Hough (Board) 
Neil Hope (Council) 
Jack Pearce (Board) 
Nick Robinson (Council) 
David Simpson (Council) 
Mike Spinks (Council) 
John Suddards (Council) 
John Taylor (Council) 
John Topping (Council) 
Thura Win (Council) 
Abu Nasir (Co-opted member)

Affiliated Associations
Colin Bridgford (Chair) 
Nick Drew 
Peter Ducksbury 
Colin Garlick 
Richard Gardiner 
Arshia Hashmi  
Ian Mason 
Roy Northall 
Steve Ord 
Liz Verrall 
Greg Petts 
Thura Win (Vice-Chair) 

National Game Competitions  
Brian Barwick 
Alec Berry 
Neil Cassar 
George Dorling (Chair) 
Mark Harris 
Anthony Hughes 
Geoff Lee 
John Little 
David Robinson 
Nick Robinson (Vice-Chair) 
Roy Schafer 
John Taylor 
Paul Tompkins 

Facilities 
Colin Chaytors 
Fred Conway 
Peter Ducksbury (Vice-Chair) 
Kelly Ellis 
Jonathan Leese 
Mervyn Leggett 
Fleur Robinson 
Mike Stokes (Chair) 
John Taylor 
Sally Webb 
Stephen Whittle 

Co-opted Member 
Dean Potter – Football Foundation 

Adult Participation and Development 
Richard Allen 
Colin Chaytors 
Graeme Dell 
Kelly Ellis 
Neil Hope (Chair) 
Steve Johnson 
Geoff Lee 
Jonathan Leese 
Gavin Lemmon (Vice-Chair) 
John Little 
Jo Maher 
Tom Sampson 
John Topping 
Liz Verrall 

National Game Finance 
Brian Adshead (Vice-Chair) 
Rimla Akhtar (Chair) 
Bruce Badcock 
Roger Burden 
Robert Cotter  
Nick Drew 
Jonathan Leese 
Frank McArdle 
Jack Pearce 
Aron Sharpe 
Geoff Thompson 
Billy Thomson 
Sarah Walters 
Stephen Whittle 
Futsal 

Members 2020 / 2021 
Richard Allen (Vice-Chair) 
Robert Cotter 
Graeme Dell (Chair) 
David Henson 
Peter Hough 
Tony Kybett 
Roya Mehdizadeh-Valoujerdy 
David Simpson 
Mike Spinks 
Brian Walden 
John Waterall 

Co-opted Member 
Marc Birkett - Futsal Referee Representative (nominated by Referees Committee) 

Ambassador 
Mike Brown 

PGB Committee 

Professional Game Board 
Rick Parry (EFL)  
Mark Ashton (EFL) 
Jez Moxey (EFL) 
John Nixon (EFL) 

Rebecca Caplehorn (Premier League) 
Peter McCormick (Premier League)  
Paul Barber (Premier League) 
Phil Alexander (Premier League) 

FA Challenge Cup 
Martyn Starnes (EFL appointment) 
Steve Curwood (EFL appointment) 
John Nixon (EFL appointment) 
Nicholas Randall QC (EFL appointment)
Rebecca Caplehorn (PL appointment) 
Peter McCormick (PL appointment) 
Andrew Neville (PL appointment) 
Rebecca Britain (PL appointment) 
Brian Adshead (NG appointment) 
Peter Clayton (NG appointment) 
John Topping (NG appointment) 
Andrew Shaw (NG appointment) 

Inclusion Advisory Board 
Paul Elliott (Chair) 
Rimla Akhtar 
Hannah Dingley 
Christina Paouros 
Nuala Walsh 
Sarah Hughes 
Liam Rosenior 
Marvin Sordell 

Women’s Football Board 
Rupinder Bains (Board Director) 
Sue Hough (Women’s Conference) (Chair) 
Elaine Oram (Chair of Sub-Committee) 
Sue Campbell (Women’s Football Director) 
Hannah Dingley (IAB rep)  
Elizabeth Jenkin (Independent Member) 
Dr Robina Shah (Independent Member) 
Thura Win (Women’s Conference) 
Jason Lee (PFA nominated rep) 
Sandi Dosanjh (FA Women's National League Chair)

FA Women’s Super League and FA Women’s Championship Board 
Dawn Airey (Chair) 
Liz Nicholl 
David Gregson 
Bruce Buck  
Svenja Geissmar 
Omar Berrada  
Rebecca Caplehorn  
Susan Whelan 
Lee Sanders  
Mark Bullingham  
Baroness Sue Campbell  
Sue Hough  

Disability Football 

Council Members: 
Brian Adshead 
Neil Hope 
Sue Hough  
Shan Jaehrig 
Tony Kybett 
Mike Spinks 
Mike Stokes 

Independent Advisors: 
Colin Chaytors 
David Clarke 
Robina Shah  
Peter Harding  

Co-opted Member: 
Ray Ashley – English Federation of Disability Sport 
David McDermott – Football Foundation 
Jeff Mostyn – Bournemouth AFC